● ACTIVE DEALER | 22 vehicles in stock | Updated Sep 19, 2026 | ✓ Verified Dealer | 🔄 Inventory Updated Daily | Powered by CARVID |📞 7547142300

CAR REQUEST

CAR REQUEST is a used car dealership serving buyers in Oakland Park, Florida. The dealership currently has 22 vehicles in stock, including Acura, BMW, Bentley, Cadillac, Dodge, GMC and more. Video walkthroughs are available on many listings on CARVID. Open Mon-Fri 9:00 AM-7:00 PM, Sat 9:00 AM-5:00 PM, Sun Closed. Contact: 7547142300.

LOCATION
Oakland Park, FL
INVENTORY
22 vehicles
USED
22 vehicles
PRICE RANGE
$3,797 – $97,000
VIDEOS
Available ✓
Call 7547142300
Makes: AcuraBMWBentleyCadillacDodgeGMCHUMMERHonda

Current Inventory at CAR REQUEST 22 vehicles

Dealer Information

Contact & Location

818 NE 40th Ct
Oakland Park, FL, 33334

Business Hours

Mon-Fri 9:00 AM-7:00 PM, Sat 9:00 AM-5:00 PM, Sun Closed

Location

CAR REQUEST location map
📍 Click to open map
Get Directions

Why Browse CAR REQUEST on CARVID?

Vehicles Available at CAR REQUEST

CAR REQUEST currently carries vehicles from the following manufacturers: Acura, BMW, Bentley, Cadillac, Dodge, GMC, HUMMER, Honda, Hyundai, Infiniti, Jeep, Land Rover, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Toyota. Browse all 22 listings above to see current availability and pricing.

AcuraBMWBentleyCadillacDodgeGMCHUMMERHondaHyundaiInfinitiJeepLand RoverMercedes-BenzPorscheToyota

Serving Car Buyers In

CAR REQUEST serves buyers from Oakland Park, FL and surrounding areas including Deerfield Beach, FL, Dania Beach, FL, Sunrise, FL, Coral Springs, FL, Davie, FL, North Miami Beach, FL, Miami Beach, FL.

Deerfield Beach, FLDania Beach, FLSunrise, FLCoral Springs, FLDavie, FLNorth Miami Beach, FLMiami Beach, FL

Popular Searches

car dealers near Oakland Park, FLused cars for sale in Oakland Park FLused BMW for sale in Oakland ParkBentley dealers near Oakland ParkBMW vehicles in Floridaused cars near Deerfield BeachBMW for sale near Deerfield Beachused cars near Dania BeachBMW for sale near Dania Beachused cars near SunriseBMW for sale near Sunrise

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is CAR REQUEST located?

CAR REQUEST is located at 818 NE 40th Ct, Oakland Park, Florida 33334. Call 7547142300 for directions or to schedule a visit.

How many vehicles does CAR REQUEST have in stock?

CAR REQUEST currently has 22 vehicles listed on CARVID — 22 used vehicles. Makes include Acura, BMW, Bentley, Cadillac, Dodge, GMC and more.

What are CAR REQUEST's hours?

CAR REQUEST is open Mon-Fri 9:00 AM-7:00 PM, Sat 9:00 AM-5:00 PM, Sun Closed.

Does CAR REQUEST have video walkthroughs?

Yes — CAR REQUEST has vehicles with video walkthroughs on CARVID. You can watch them directly on each listing page.

What makes does CAR REQUEST carry?

CAR REQUEST currently carries: Acura, BMW, Bentley, Cadillac, Dodge, GMC and more. Inventory changes regularly — browse all listings above for current availability.

This page is an authoritative dealer profile for CAR REQUEST on CARVID — a video-based dealership discovery platform that helps car buyers find vehicles using short walkaround videos. CARVID provides structured dealership inventory data used by search engines and AI discovery systems. Inventory data is supplied and maintained directly by CAR REQUEST and updated regularly by CARVID.

Other Dealers on CARVID in Florida

GO BE AUTO GROUP LLC — Pompano Beach, FLOptimum RV — Ocala, FLHighline auto sales — Apopka, FLDrive The Coast LLC — Santa Rosa beach, FL

Browse More

All Dealers All Inventory Cars in Oakland Park, FL